Times of the day

Please check here for City Academy Norwich timings of the school day.

Time

Duration

KS3

KS4

08:45

50 mins

Lesson 1

Lesson 1

09:35

3 mins

Walk to next lesson

Walk to next lesson

09:38

50 mins

Lesson 2

Lesson 2

10:28

22 mins

Break

Break

10:50

3 mins

Walk to next lesson

Walk to next lesson

10:53

48 mins

Lesson 3

Lesson 3

11:41

3 mins

Walk to next lesson

Walk to next lesson

11:44

50 mins

Lesson 4

Lesson 4

12:34

3 mins

Lunch

Walk to form

12:37

Lunch

Form Time

13.04

3 mins

Walk to form

Form Time

13:07

30 mins

Form Time

Lunch

13.37

3 mins

Walk to next lesson

Walk to next lesson

13:40

50 mins

Lesson 5

Lesson 5

14:30

3 mins

Walk to next lesson

Walk to next lesson

14:33

50 mins

Lesson 6

Lesson 6

15:25

End of school

End of school